CORRUPT COURTS OF COLLIN COUNTY SMELLS A RAT : SKETCHY AMBER ALERT ISSUED BY MCKINNEY P.D.
[…] Ron Branson 06 Jun, 2012
  • …Handbook Attached is the California Judges Contempt Handbook describing when contempt is appropriate or inappropriate. Gary L. Zerman, JAIL4Judges attorney, deems it appropriate that information be posted on the internet in light of how “Contempt of Court” is being thrown around…
    Ron Branson 02 Jun, 2012
  • California Fish & Game Challenged in Court When is the Law not the Law? This is the challenge asserted by Mr. Don Bird of Tehama County, California, in which he is cited for fishing in California. The California Constitution, Article I, Section 25 states as follows; “The People shall have the right to fish upon and from the public lands of the State and in the waters thereof…
    Ron Branson 01 Jun, 2012
  • Which Judges Should I Vote For? By Ron Branson Every election cycle I am approached as a supposed authority on judges to state a list of the judges for whom I recommend the electorate vote for.