Source(s):
[…] Colleen | June 1, 2013 3:54 PM
…and again http://www.colleenkerwick.info
Sara Burns | June 28, 2013 8:00 PM
I have a significant background in Business Communications and PR and would like to contribute my files for case … amazing how many people can abuse the system for years with a documented list of offenses and still be able to misuse the system to their private advances.
Concerned Mother | August 23, 2013 9:41 PM
A person is guilty under 2011 Connecticut Code Title 53 Crimes Chapter 939
Sec. 53-21 (3) if they “permanently transfer the legal or physical custody of a child under the age of sixteen years to another person for money or other valuable consideration”… such person “shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of which five years of the sentence imposed may not be suspended or reduced by the court”. Has anyone asked the DA to issue a warrant for the arrest of some members of the custody business?
Mothers and Fathers 4 justice | October 6, 2013 3:45 AM